frakalakalaka (frakalakalaka) wrote in goosygirl_icons,
frakalakalaka
frakalakalaka
goosygirl_icons

07 Ghost
1xTeito 3xTeito/Mikage
After School Nightmare
3xKureha 2xMash/Kure 2xMidori 1xShinbashi
Avatar
6xKat/Aang 1xKat/Sokka 1xToph 3xZuko/Mai 4xAzula/Ty Lee 4xGroup
Black Lagoon
2xRevy 3xRevy/Rock
DOGS !Spoilers for Ch. 24!
1xNaoto 1xNaoto/Nil 2xHaine/Lily
Fooly Cooly
1xTakkun 1xMamimi 1xTakkun/Haruka
FMA
2xRoy/Hawkeye 3xRoys Army 1xMei-Chan/Gluttony
Furuba
1xKyo/Tohru 2xTohru/Kyo/Yuki
havesomehats
4xartwork
Naruto
2xNaruto 4xSasuke 2xNar/Sas 1xSas/Kak 1xSakura 2xTeam 7 2xKushina 7xMinato/Kushina 1xChouji 1xNar/Shika 2xShika/Tem 1xKak/Obito 2xNeji 2xLee 1xLee/Gaara 1xGroup
Naruto Fanfic Quotes
1xDuty Before Honor by Silvershine
Evangelion (The End+Iron Maiden)!Spoilers for both!
1xShinji/Misato 1xRei 4xShinji/Asuka 1xShinji/Kaworu
Star Wars Manga
1xLuke 1xLeia 1xLuke/Leia 1xLuke/Han 1xLeia/Han 1xChewy/C3PO
Superior
2xSheila 1xHero/Sheila
Twinkle Stars
1xSakuya 2xSakuya/Chihiro
Yotsuba&!
2xYotsuba 1xGroup
Misc. animanga
2xImmortal Rain 1xNever Ending Heart 2xOne thousand and one nights 1xRanma 1/2
Psychonauts
7xQuotes
Sunshine by Robin McKinley
8xQuotes
Misc. Quotes
1xBoston Legal 1xCtrl+Alt+Delete 1xthe Office 2xQuestionable Content

ex:




07 GHOST

1 2 3 4



AFTER SCHOOL NIGHTMARE

1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8


I support Mashiro/Sou but Mash/Kure is so much prettier ;^;



AVATAR: THE LAST AIRBENDER

1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16
17 18 19


I've been making fun of this series for so long with my brother that I really thought I would hate it D: Now I have to wait till he's in bed and watch episodes secretly XD

BLACK LAGOON

1 2 3 4
5 6



DOGS

1 2 3 4



FOOLY COOLY

1 2 3



FMA

1 2 3
4 5 6



FURUBA

1 2 3



HAVESOMEHATS

1 2 3 4


This stuff is great XD! Go check it out!. And please credit the artist for these icons :) not me


Kodocha

1 2 3 4
5 6 7



NARUTO

1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28
29 30 31 32
33 34 35 36
37 38 39*





*quote from Duty Before Honor by Silvershine</b>


NEON GENESIS EVANGELION

1 2 3
4 5 6
7


holy CRAP askgadkjgkjpefgaf! Do NOT watch the End of Evangelion alone in the dark *shivers*



STAR WARS MANGA

1 2 3
4 5 6


The manga for the first movie is adorable♥ The second is okay...and the third one is hideous D: You can find scans of all of them @ MangaTraders


SUPERIOR

1 2 3



Twinkle Stars

1 2 3



YOTSUBA&!

1 2 3



MISC. ANIMANGA

1 2 3
4 5 6



PSYCHONAUTS QUOTES

1 2 3 4
5 6 7



SUNSHINE QUOTES

1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8


So many people are making icons about the Twilight series I thought I would make some about my favorite vampire romance by Robin McKinley♥ Instead of romance with vampires thrown in its vampires with romance thrown in so it's a bit dark. But it's good :D! Here's an excerpt Go read it :D!


MISC. QUOTES

1 2 3
4 5




After I make a new layout for my personal journal I think I'm going to start posting to it again :D! Wait for it!


My rules on crediting/commenting remain nonexistant except if you're using one of my icons as a base. For more information refer to my Profile
Tags: 07 ghost, after school nightmare, avatar, black lagoon, bostol legal quotes, ctrl+alt+delete, dogs, evangelion, fma, fooly cooly, furuba, have some hats, immortial rain, naruto, never ending heart, one thousand and one nights, psychonauts, questionable content, ranma 1/2, star wars manga, sunshine (book) quotes, superior, the office quotes, twinkle stars, yotsuba&!
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 144 comments
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →
lovely as always! snagging a few. will credit when used!
thanks! :D

Deleted comment

She's the prettiest *_*!

Well sorta XD The big difference is that none of the kids have horrible pasts that give them psychological disorders (lol).

Deleted comment

frakalakalaka

9 years ago

\o/ Black Lagoon icons! ♥
sdfsdfjslkd so much love for the 07-Ghost and ASN icons~!

Taking many of those, along with a lot of the Naruto and FMA ones :D
Awesome icons as always! Your icons make me want to read those mangas. :3
Oh my god you made quotes from SUNSHINE. I love you even more now. *___* ♥!!!
adkjadfjkg! Someone else who read it!!♥♥♥
Taking some from Naruto, FMA & NGE. Thanks!
Rotfl what is the miscellaneous quote #4 from?
A webcomic called Questionable Content :D
OHYES I READ SUNSHINE~ but not Twilight.

took some Eva icons. <3
♥ :3

Deleted comment

and a kataang fan D:

maiko won me over on the beach episode where they were both glaring at everyone while under the umbrella XD ♥ emo love!

I guess I just don't understand Zutaara even though thats where all the good fics are ;^;. Sure theres the sexual tension and the whole fire vs water thing going which is totally awesome...but Kataara is such a mom D: All that stress wouldn't do since she worries and stresses enough already!

Deleted comment

frakalakalaka

9 years ago

paperclipchains

9 years ago

frakalakalaka

9 years ago

such pretty icons ;-;

i love the toph one and #2 from flcl ♥
I love your Kodocha, After School Nightmare, and Eva icons! ♥

The End of Evangelion wasn't that bad, except maybe when you see the huge Rei head thing. XD
I loved it but it scared the pants off of me. All the screaming D: And Shinji when he kept asking Asuka for help "help me....help me Asuke help me... HELPMEHELPMEHELPME" D: I had to shut my curtains and pull my sweatshirt over my head....*cries*

umi_mizuno

9 years ago

frakalakalaka

9 years ago

Oh my god... you make me want to start iconing again, and I don't even like the series that much anymore.

Still, 34 of Naruto looks pretty awesome, but I love 15. :D

Also, I really think I should start watching Avatar.
yessss this has been my goal all along even though you keep saying that and I have yet to see another naruto icon from you ;^; maaake mooaar pleeeaseee


And btw you are missing SO MUCH AWESOME in Naruto. We got to see Jiraya fight for a MILLION chapters (wow he's old and can still jump around! AMAZING), the main character of the manga has been missing for longer then that (Where did Naruto go?!), and Kishimoto revealed that the fourth was Naruto's dad to everyones shock and disbelief (dear lord why can't I stop reading D:).


I was suprised how much I liked Avatar :O Though it is obvious that the cartoon is drawn from eastern influences it's very much the opposite of much anime/manga in that the fight scenes are beautiful and unmarred by excessive narration and when the series says "we support girl power" it means it. Girls do fight other main characters (that aren't girls!) and win and are needed in battles of main hero!

The only trouble is that it follows the western style of spelling out each characters problem. An episode named "the beach" has all the main baddies standing in the spotlight telling each other why they have their various complexes. ugh.

/rant

ipsius

9 years ago

frakalakalaka

9 years ago

ipsius

9 years ago

Great Job!

Took a whole bunch, will credit! ♥
... there are seriously no words to describe how much I love your icons. AAAAAAH. ♥♥♥

And ASDJGH wtf, sometimes I think we share half a brain when it comes to iconing Naruto. xD Seriously. I mean, whenever you post Naruto icons there's always at least three or four icons that are made from images that I'm working on at that very moment, or have just finished iconing or something. 8D And yours are always so much prettier than mine - it's depressing. xDD
X3♥ awww thanks that means a lot :D


and I feel the same way DDD: Thats why I totally ignore everyones icon posts until after I've posted my own so I can't say to myself "zomg why should I even post this icon?! so many people have done the same image so much better then me" XD After i saw #3 of this icon post you did I lost all want to color my own base of that icon XD! I hope you know you have the same effect on me!
Ooooh~

First off, I love your icons! So lovely!

& second, oh yes. Sunshine owns all. <333 I heart that book.
♥X3
Wonderful icons!! :D Snagging lots of Naruto & Star Wars ones, which I will credit with use.

Thanks!
Oh God, Naruto #2 and #13 killed me so much it- it- hurts in the best way. And #38. Your icons are just so gorgeous~~ ♥♥ *mem's*.
Yay for Afterschool Nightmare. Really need to make some, too! <3
you never stop amazing me ^^ taking... A LOT XD

will credit with use :)
btw, i love that you made Kodocha icons. i rarely see those and its one of my favorite mangas ^_^
omgsh yay
asuka&shinji
niceeeeee icons :D
Snagged some Avatar (#17-19 rock especially) and Naruto icons for future use. I love the coloring on the Naruto ones.
I love it! I twook two of the Naruto icons and one of the MISC quotes. Awesome icons! ^_^ Will credit when used. ^_^
Taking Kodocha icons! Great style :)
AAhh~ I love these icons! Taking so many with credit!! :D
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →